Youngsters impress as Southern Knights extend winning run against British Army

Rob Chrystie's side make it four from four in 2020 as they keep the pot boiling ahead of a return to Super6 action against Stirling County next Sunday

17-year-old Tristan Andrews scored on his Southern Knights debut
17-year-old Tristan Andrews scored on his Southern Knights debut

Southern Knight 26

British Army 14

SOUTHERN KNIGHTS looked to keep their run of good form bubbling away with a friendly match against the British Army last night, ahead of a return to Super6 action with a home game against Stirling County next Sunday.

Watch Stuart Cameron’s video match report here –


Scotland U20s v England U20s: late heartbreak for hosts

 

 

Super6PWLDFADiffTBLBPts
Watsonians10820253185683237
Heriot's Rugby10730259190694234
Ayrshire Bulls10640216182344028
Southern Knights10451238204345427
Stirling County10361188254-663118
Boroughmuir Bears10190215354-1394311

We hope you’ve enjoyed reading this article

Support our new, improved coverage this season 2019-20, with Super 6, National 1 and 2 leagues, fixtures and tables, and the small matter of our comprehensive coverage of Scotland at the RWC from Japan.

Invest in our gameyou can make a difference by keeping Scottish rugby at all levels in the news.