Tennent’s Premiership Leaderboard – after round ten

Marr captain Conor Bickerstaff's try against Jed-Forest moves him clear at top of the Premiership try-scoring leaderboard

Marr centre and captain Conor Bickerstaff scored his 10th try of the season against Jed-Forest on Saturday. Image: Kenneth Ferguson
Marr centre and captain Conor Bickerstaff scored his 10th try of the season against Jed-Forest on Saturday. Image: Kenneth Ferguson

TOP TRY SCORER

10 – Conor Bickerstaff (Marr)

9 – Nathan Brown (Aberdeen Grammar) and Fergus Scott (Currie Chieftains)

8 –  Callum Young (Jed-Forest)

6 – Steven Hamilton (Currie Chieftains), Craig Bachurzewski (Hawick) and Colin Sturgeon (Marr)

5 – Robin Cessford (Aberdeen Grammar), Max Love (Edinburgh Accies), Jackson Baillie (GHA), Matt Carryer and Andrew Mitchell (both Hawick), Scott Bickerstaff (Marr), Henry Bithray and Ryan Cotterill (both Selkirk)

4 – Tom Aplin and Nat Coe (both Aberdeen Grammar), Charlie Brett, Archie McLean, Wallace Nelson and Mike Vernel (all Currie Chieftains), Jamie Sole (Edinburgh Accies), Grant Mollison (GHA), Jae Linton (Hawick), Richard Dalgliesh, Gregor Ness, Gregor Paxton and Iosefo Turaga (all Marr), Danny Owenson and Gregor Tait (both Musselburgh) and Scott McClymont and Josh Welsh (both Selkirk).

CCL Logistics

TEAM TRIES

61 – Marr

58 – Currie Chieftains

40 – Selkirk

35 – Aberdeen Grammar and GHA

34 – Edinburgh Accies and Hawick

32 – Jed-Forest and Musselburgh

27 – Glasgow Hawks

Apartments in Leith

GOLDEN BOOT (POINTS KICKED)

107 – Colin Sturgeon (Marr)

79 – Tom Aplin (Aberdeen Grammar)

74 – Liam Brims (Glasgow Hawks)

65 – Gregor Hunter (Currie Chieftains)

59 – Robbie Yourston (Jed-Forest)

57 – Ali Weir (Hawick)

55 – Danny Owenson (Musselburgh)

53 – Aaron McColm (Selkirk)

44 – Jack Anderson (GHA)

41 –  Jamie Loomes (Edinburgh Accies)


CARDS PER TEAM

12 – Jed-Forest (1 x red)

8 – Edinburgh Accies (1 x red), Hawick and Selkirk

7 – GHA (1 x red)

5 – Glasgow Hawks and Musselburgh

4 – Currie Chieftains and Marr

1 –  Aberdeen Grammar

Cala Homes supports Currie Chieftains

LEAGUE TABLE

PremiershipPWLDFADTBLBPts
Marr RFC1311114812112709156
Currie Chieftains139404211932289247
Hawick RFC12831299205946141
Selkirk RFC14761320305155338
Aberdeen14770355456-1015235
Jed-Forest RFC14590321402-816329
GHA RFC13580294419-1256228
Edinburgh Acc12462299305-65126
Glasgow Hawks13490284346-625526
Musselburgh143101316548-2326222

Fixtures and results:   Premiership  |  National 1National 2  |  Super 6Six Nations 2020


National One round-up: Biggar march on with big win on the road

National Two round-up: All change at summit of the table

We hope you’ve enjoyed reading this article

Support our new, improved coverage this season 2019-20, with Super 6, National 1 and 2 leagues, fixtures and tables, and the small matter of our comprehensive coverage of Scotland at the RWC from Japan.

Invest in our gameyou can make a difference by keeping Scottish rugby at all levels in the news.

CCL Logistics