Premiership League Table

Upcoming fixtures, results and table for the Tennent's Premiership


Table as it stands 18/01/20

PremiershipPWLDFADTBLBPts
Marr RFC1412115072252829160
Currie Chieftains14104046820026810252
Hawick RFC139313322051277146
Aberdeen15870376475-995239
Selkirk RFC1577133433135338
Jed-Forest155100352447-957330
GHA RFC14590313440-1276329
Musselburgh154101361579-2187227
Edinburgh ACC13472299338-395126
Glasgow Hawks144100291393-1025526


Fixtures and results:   Premiership  |  National 1National 2  |  Super 6Six Nations 2020

Results 2019 -2020

18/01/2020
MUSSELBURGH45 - 31JED-FOREST
GHA RFC19 - 21ABERDEEN
HAWICK RFC33 - 0EDINBURGH ACC
CURRIE47 - 7GLASGOW HAWKS
SELKIRK RFC14 - 26MARR RFC
11/01/2020
ABERDEEN40 - 27MUSSELBURGH
GLASGOW HAWKSpGHA RFC
MARR RFCpHAWICK RFC
EDINBURGH ACCpCURRIE
JED-FOREST16 - 13SELKIRK RFC
21/12/19
EDINBURGH ACC31 - 14JED-FOREST
GHA RFC10 - 24HAWICK RFC
MUSSELBURGH7 - 36MARR RFC
SELKIRK RFC13 -11CURRIE
14/12/19
EDINBURGH ACC19 - 25GHA RFC
MUSSELBURGH29 - 20GLASGOW HAWKS
SELKIRK RFC15 - 22HAWICK RFC
CURRIE3 - 14MARR RFC
JED-FOREST52 - 17ABERDEEN
07/12/19
EDINBURGH ACC28 - 28MUSSELBURGH
MARR RFC15 - 17GHA RFC
GLASGOW HAWKS15 - 16JED-FOREST
ABERDEEN14 - 16SELKIRK RFC
HAWICK RFC20 - 14CURRIE
30/11/19
MUSSELBURGHpMARR RFC
GHA RFCpHAWICK RFC
ABERDEEN27 - 32GLASGOW HAWKS
EDINBURGH ACCpJED-FOREST
SELKIRK RFCpCURRIE
23/11/19
MARR RFC43 - 12JED-FOREST
GLASGOW HAWKS14 - 17SELKIRK RFC
EDINBURGH ACC10 - 20ABERDEEN
CURRIE40 - 6GHA RFC
HAWICK RFC26 - 19MUSSELBURGH
16/11/19
MARR RFC61 - 7ABERDEEN
GLASGOW HAWKS35 - 17EDINBURGH ACC
GHA RFC13 - 20SELKIRK RFC
CURRIE57 - 7MUSSELBURGH
HAWICK RFC35 - 0JED-FOREST
09/11/19
MUSSELBURGH39 - 35GHA RFC
GLASGOW HAWKS17 - 18MARR RFC
ABERDEEN14 - 31HAWICK RFC
JED-FOREST13 - 23CURRIE
SELKIRK RFC24 - 26EDINBURGH ACC
02/11/19
CURRIE57 - 3ABERDEEN
19/10/19
SELKIRK RFC60 -26MUSSELBURGH
CURRIEPABERDEEN
HAWICK RFC6 - 10GLASGOW HAWKS
MARR RFC20 - 20EDINBURGH ACC
GHA RFC29 - 28JED-FOREST
12/10/19
JED-FOREST36-19MUSSELBURGH
ABERDEEN GRAMMAR57-47GHA RFC
GLASGOW HAWKS14-46CURRIE CHIEFTAINS
MARR RFC38-13SELKIRK RFC
05/10/19
SELKIRK RFC26 - 20JED-FOREST
GHA RFC31 - 26GLASGOW HAWKS RFC
CURRIE CHIEFTAINS31 - 12EDINBURGH ACC
HAWICK RFC15 - 43MARR RFC
MUSSELBURGH32 - 38ABERDEEN GRAMMAR
28/09/19
GLASGOW HAWKS RFC18 - 32MUSSELBURGH
MARR RFC45 - 27CURRIE CHIEFTAINS
ABERDEEN GRAMMAR25 - 15JED-FOREST
GHA RFC31 - 20EDINBURGH ACC
HAWICK RFC12 - 12SELKIRK RFC
21/09/19
MUSSELBURGH14 - 61EDINBURGH ACC
GHA RFC29 - 48MARR RFC
CURRIE CHIEFTAINS40 - 15HAWICK RFC
SELKIRK RFC24 - 44ABERDEEN GRAMMAR
JED-FOREST38 - 33GLASGOW HAWKS RFC

Match Reports 21/09/19

Musselburgh v Edinburgh Accies: clinical visitors give proof of title credentials

Jed-Forest v Glasgow Hawks: Borderers hold on to claim first win

GHA v Marr: Ayrshire men continue winning ways

Aberdeen Grammar shake off late arrival to secure comfortable win in the Borders

Currie Chieftains v Hawick: home side make hay while the sun shines

14/09/19
MARR RFC43 - 16MUSSELBURGH
JED-FOREST33 - 38EDINBURGH ACC
HAWICK RFC45 - 7GHA RFC
GLASGOW HAWKS RFC35 - 19ABERDEEN GRAMMAR
CURRIE CHIEFTAINS34 - 17SELKIRK RFC

Match Reports 14/09/19

Hawick v GHA: Shawn Muir injury casts cloud over home win

Marr v Musselburgh: hosts make heavy weather of it

Jed-Forest v Edinburgh Accies: depleted hosts take encouragement from defeat

Glasgow Hawks v Aberdeen Grammar: hosts jump start their season

Youth and experience combine as Currie Chieftains assert title credentials

07/09/19
MUSSELBURGH21 - 50HAWICK RFC
SELKIRK RFC50 - 15GLASGOW HAWKS RFC
JED-FOREST28 - 57MARR RFC
GHA RFC14 - 38CURRIE CHIEFTAINS
ABERDEEN GRAMMAR30 - 17EDINBURGH ACC

Match Reports 07/09/19

Musselburgh v Hawick Match Report

Selkirk v Hawks Match Report

Jed-Forest v Marr Match Report

GHA v Currie Match Report

Aberdeen v Edinburgh Accies Match Report

Premiership Fixtures 2019 – 2020

15/02/2020
ABERDEEN3PMCURRIE
MUSSELBURGH3PMSELKIRK RFC
GLASGOW HAWKS3PMHAWICK RFC
JED-FOREST3PMGHA RFC
EDINBURGH ACC3PMMARR RFC
22/02/2020
EDINBURGH ACC12:30PMHAWICK RFC
29/02/2020
GHA RFC3PMMUSSELBURGH
MARR RFC3PMGLASGOW HAWKS
CURRIE3PMJED-FOREST
HAWICK RFC3PMABERDEEN
EDINBURGH ACC3PMSELKIRK RFC
07/03/2020
MUSSELBURGH3PMCURRIE
ABERDEEN3PMMARR RFC
JED-FOREST3PMHAWICK RFC
EDINBURGH ACC3PMGLASGOW HAWKS
SELKIRK RFC3PMGHA RFC

 

We hope you’ve enjoyed reading this article

Support our new, improved coverage this season 2019-20, with Super 6, National 1 and 2 leagues, fixtures and tables, and the small matter of our comprehensive coverage of Scotland at the RWC from Japan.

Invest in our gameyou can make a difference by keeping Scottish rugby at all levels in the news.