National 2 League Table, upcoming fixtures and results

Upcoming fixtures, results and table for the Tennent's National 2 League

Falkirk`s Stewart McCulloch playing against Peebles last season.

Table as it stands (07/03/20)

Nat 2PWLDFADTBLBPts
Stewart's Mel1815305202432772271
Dumfries Saints18135058227830410264
Peebles17134048132414710259
GHK1611504462771699558
Kirkcaldy181080453385689251
Newton Stewart191081333376-437251
Preston Lodge16961410339719246
Hamilton Bulls1881005494806910446
Glasgow Accies196121285524-2395132
Gordonians205150304559-2553326
Falkirk153120306429-1236422
Whitecraigs171151282737-4554010


Fixtures and results:   Premiership  |  National 1National 2  |  Super 6Six Nations 2020

National 2 Results

07/03/20
FALKIRK RFC5-0GORDONIANS
STEWART'S MEL69-5WHITECRAIGS
GHK10-13DUMFRIES SAINTS
NEWTON STEWART22-14PRESTON LODGE
HAMILTON BULLS25-12GLASGOW ACCIES
KIRKCALDY15-27PEEBLES
29/02/20
GORDONIANS29 - 8HAMILTON BULLS
GLASGOW ACCIES24 - 5KIRKCALDY RFC
PRESTON LODGEpGHK
WHITECRAIGSpFALKIRK RFC
PEEBLES RFC42 - 7NEWTON STEWART
DUMFRIES SAINTS10 - 19STEWART'S MEL
22/02/20
KIRKCALDY RFCpGHK
HAMILTON BULLSpPRESTON LODGE
WHITECRAIGS19 - 31DUMFRIES SAINTS
STEWART'S MELpFALKIRK RFC
15/02/20
STEWART'S MEL18 - 0PRESTON LODGE
GHKpPEEBLES RFC
GLASGOW ACCIES26 - 13GORDONIANS
HAMILTON BULLSpWHITECRAIGS
KIRKCALDY RFC5 - 17NEWTON STEWART
FALKIRK RFCpDUMFRIES SAINTS
01/02/20
GHK25-18HAMILTON BULLS
PEEBLES52-12GORDONIANS
DUMFRIES SAINTS17-7KIRKCALDY
31/01/20
GHK25 - 18HAMILTON BULLS
25/01/20
WHITECRAIGS20 - 47KIRKCALDY RFC
STEWART'S MEL33 - 24DUMFRIES SAINTS
NEWTON STEWART34 - 5GLASGOW ACCIES
18/01/20
GORDONIANS20 - 40KIRKCALDY RFC
NEWTON STEWART7 - 16GHK
PRESTON LODGE32 - 24FALKIRK RFC
DUMFRIES SAINTS17 - 29HAMILTON BULLS
WHITECRAIGS10 - 18GLASGOW ACCIES
PEEBLES RFC32 - 29STEWART'S MEL
11/01/20
FALKIRK RFCpPEEBLES RFC
STEWART'S MELpNEWTON STEWART
GORDONIANS38 - 15WHITECRAIGS
GLASGOW ACCIES18 - 29DUMFRIES SAINTS
HAMILTON BULLSpPRESTON LODGE
KIRKCALDY RFCpGHK
14/12/20
PEEBLES RFC29 - 20HAMILTON BULLS
GHK6 - 10STEWART'S MEL
WHITECRAIGSpKIRKCALDY RFC
DUMFRIES SAINTS54 - 0GORDONIANS
PRESTON LODGE50 - 7GLASGOW ACCIES
NEWTON STEWART28 - 24FALKIRK RFC
07/12/19
KIRKCALDY RFC8 - 26STEWART'S MEL
HAMILTON BULLS17 - 27NEWTON STEWART
GORDONIANS10 - 17PRESTON LODGE
GLASGOW ACCIES17 - 24PEEBLES RFC
WHITECRAIGSPDUMFRIES SAINTS
FALKIRK RFC6 - 31GHK
30/11/19
NEWTON STEWARTPGLASGOW ACCIES
PRESTON LODGEPWHITECRAIGS
DUMFRIES SAINTSPKIRKCALDY RFC
STEWART'S MELPFALKIRK RFC
PEEBLES RFCPGORDONIANS
GHKPHAMILTON BULLS
23/11/19
STEWART'S MEL38 - 17HAMILTON BULLS
FALKIRK RFC25 - 41KIRKCALDY RFC
NEWTON STEWART19 - 17GORDONIANS
PRESTON LODGE20 - 14DUMFRIES SAINTS
PEEBLES RFC33 - 10WHITECRAIG
22/11/19
GHK21 - 0GLASGOW ACCIES
16/11/19
HAMILTON BULLS35 - 15FALKIRK RFC
GLASGOW ACCIES8 - 27STEWART'S MEL
GORDONIANS12 - 50GHK
WHITECRAIG25 - 45NEWTON STEWART
DUMFRIES SAINTS18 - 22PEEBLES RFC
KIRKCALDY RFC26 - 18PRESTON LODGE
09/11/19
PEEBLES RFC17 - 27PRESTON LODGE
NEWTON STEWART6 - 15DUMFRIES SAINTS
STEWART'S MEL39 - 0GORDONIANS
KIRKCALDY RFC50 - 35HAMILTON BULLS
FALKIRK RFC10 -13GLASGOW ACCIES
08/11/19
GHK43 - 17WHITECRAIGS
02/11/19
GORDONIANS20 -19FALKIRK RFC
GLASGOW ACCIES36 - 32HAMILTON BULLS
WHITECRAIGS5 - 47STEWART'S MEL
PRESTON LODGE40 - 0NEWTON STEWART
DUMFRIES SAINTS29 - 10GHK
PEEBLES RFC29 - 31KIRKCALDY RFC
19/10/19
HAMILTON BULLS57 - 5GORDONIANS
KIRKCALDY RFC45 - 23GLASGOW ACCIES
GHK33 - 26PRESTON LODGE
FALKIRK RFC42 - 12WHITECRAIGS
STEWART'S MELPDUMFRIES SAINTS
NEWTON STEWART28 - 22PEEBLES RFC
12/10/19
GORDONIANS RFC42-7GLASGOW ACADEMICALS RFC
WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB19-49HAMILTON BULLS
NEWTON STEWART RFC6-7KIRKCALDY RFC
DUMFRIES SAINTS RFC72-12FALKIRK RFC
PRESTON LODGE RFC25-19STEWART'S MELVILLE RFC
PEEBLES RFC21-15GHK
05/10/19
GHK11 - 10NEWTON STEWART RFC
STEWART'S MELVILLE RFC27 - 17PEEBLES RFC
FALKIRK RFC31 - 5PRESTON LODGE RFC
HAMILTON BULLS25 - 45DUMFRIES SAINTS RFC
GLASGOW ACADEMICALS RFC29 - 15WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB
KIRKCALDY RFC29 - 7GORDONIANS RFC
28/09/19
PEEBLES RFC38 - 29FALKIRK RFC
NEWTON STEWART RFC0 - 12STEWART'S MELVILLE RFC
WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB34 - 20GORDONIANS RFC
DUMFRIES SAINTS RFC63 - 0GLASGOW ACADEMICALS RFC
PRESTON LODGE RFC29 - 34HAMILTON BULLS
GHK32 - 10KIRKCALDY RFC
21/09/19
STEWART'S MELVILLE RFC19 - 44GHK
FALKIRK RFC26 - 44NEWTON STEWART RFC
HAMILTON BULLS29 - 31PEEBLES RFC
GLASGOW ACADEMICALS RFC29 - 39PRESTON LODGE RFC
GORDONIANS RFC10 - 19DUMFRIES SAINTS RFC
KIRKCALDY RFC48 - 13WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB
14/09/19
GHK44 - 17FALKIRK RFC
NEWTON STEWART RFC22 - 20HAMILTON BULLS
STEWART'S MELVILLE RFC19 - 13KIRKCALDY RFC
DUNFRIES SAINTS RFC83 - 12WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB
PRESTON LODGE RFC32 - 19GORDONIANS RFC
PEEBLES RFC27 - 0GLASGOW ACADEMICALS RFC
07/09/19
FALKIRK RFC21 -24STEWART'S MELVILLE RFC
GLASGOW ACADEMICALS RFC13 - 13NEWTON STEWART RFC
GORDONIANS RFC10 - 18PEEBLES RFC
WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB36 - 36PRESTON LODGE RFC
KIRKCALDY RFC26 - 29DUNFRIES SAINTS RFC
HAMILTON BULLS40 - 36GHK
13/03/20
GHK19-22GORDONIANS
14/03/20
STEWART'S MEL45-8NEWTON STEWART
HAMILTON BULLS59-15WHITECRAIGS

Upcoming Nat 2 Fixtures 2020

ALL MATCHES POSTPONED UNTIL AFTER 29TH MARCH

21/03/20
GORDONIANS3PMSTEWART'S MEL
HAMILTON BULLS3PMKIRKCALDY RFC
GLASGOW ACCIES3PMFALKIRK RFC
WHITECRAIGS3PMGHK
DUMFRIES SAINTS3PMNEWTON STEWART
PRESTON LODGE3PMPEEBLES RFC
28/03/20
FALKIRK RFC3PMHAMILTON BULLS
STEWART'S MEL3PMGLASGOW ACCIES
NEWTON STEWART3PMWHITECRAIGS
PEEBLES RFC3PMDUMFRIES SAINTS
PRESTON LODGE3PMKIRKCALDY RFC
3PM
04/04/20
DUMFRIES SAINTS3PMPRESTON LODGE
WHITECRAIGS3PMPEEBLES RFC
GORDONIANS3PMNEWTON STEWART
GLASGOW ACCIES3PMGHK
HAMILTON BULLS3PMSTEWART'S MEL
KIRKCALDY RFC3PMFALKIRK RFC
11/04/20
PRESTON LODGE3PMWHITECRAIGS
STEWART'S MEL3PMGLASGOW ACCIES
FALKIRK RFC3PMDUMFRIES SAINTS
KIRKCALDY RFC3PMGHK

(Rescheduled)

18/04/20
FALKIRK RFC3PMPEEBLES RFC
25/04/20
GHK3PMPEEBLES RFC
STEWART'S MEL3PMFALKIRK RFC

(Rescheduled)

02/05/20
WHITECRAIGS3PMFALKIRK RFC
PRESTON LODGE3PMGHK

(Rescheduled)

We hope you’ve enjoyed reading this article

Support our new, improved coverage this season 2019-20, with Super 6, National 1 and 2 leagues, fixtures and tables, and the small matter of our comprehensive coverage of Scotland at the RWC from Japan.

Invest in our gameyou can make a difference by keeping Scottish rugby at all levels in the news.