National 2 League Table, upcoming fixtures and results

Upcoming fixtures, results and table for the Tennent's National 2 League

Falkirk`s Stewart McCulloch playing against Peebles last season.

Table as it stands (18/01/20)

Nat 2PWLDFADTBLBPts
GHK1410403922241688351
Dumfries1310304871902978250
Peebles RFC141040360290707249
Stewart's Mel1310303361961406248
Preston Lodge14941396299979246
Kirkcaldy RFC13940374282928246
Newton Stewart14761245265-206238
Hamilton Bulls14680439399408335
Glasgow Acc154101218447-2293122
Falkirk RFC142120301429-1286418
Gordonians153120230449-2192216
Whitecraigs131111223531-308309


Fixtures and results:   Premiership  |  National 1National 2  |  Super 6Six Nations 2020

National 2 Results

18/01/20
GORDONIANS20 - 40KIRKCALDY RFC
NEWTON STEWART7 - 16GHK
PRESTON LODGE32 - 24FALKIRK RFC
DUMFRIES SAINTS17 - 29HAMILTON BULLS
WHITECRAIGS10 - 18GLASGOW ACCIES
PEEBLES RFC32 - 29STEWART'S MEL
11/01/20
FALKIRK RFCpPEEBLES RFC
STEWART'S MELpNEWTON STEWART
GORDONIANS38 - 15WHITECRAIGS
GLASGOW ACCIES18 - 29DUMFRIES SAINTS
HAMILTON BULLSpPRESTON LODGE
KIRKCALDY RFCpGHK
14/12/20
PEEBLES RFC29 - 20HAMILTON BULLS
GHK6 - 10STEWART'S MEL
WHITECRAIGSpKIRKCALDY RFC
DUMFRIES SAINTS54 - 0GORDONIANS
PRESTON LODGE50 - 7GLASGOW ACCIES
NEWTON STEWART28 - 24FALKIRK RFC
07/12/19
KIRKCALDY RFC8 - 26STEWART'S MEL
HAMILTON BULLS17 - 27NEWTON STEWART
GORDONIANS10 - 17PRESTON LODGE
GLASGOW ACCIES17 - 24PEEBLES RFC
WHITECRAIGSPDUMFRIES SAINTS
FALKIRK RFC6 - 31GHK
30/11/19
NEWTON STEWARTPGLASGOW ACCIES
PRESTON LODGEPWHITECRAIGS
DUMFRIES SAINTSPKIRKCALDY RFC
STEWART'S MELPFALKIRK RFC
PEEBLES RFCPGORDONIANS
GHKPHAMILTON BULLS
23/11/19
STEWART'S MEL38 - 17HAMILTON BULLS
FALKIRK RFC25 - 41KIRKCALDY RFC
NEWTON STEWART19 - 17GORDONIANS
PRESTON LODGE20 - 14DUMFRIES SAINTS
PEEBLES RFC33 - 10WHITECRAIG
22/11/19
GHK21 - 0GLASGOW ACCIES
16/11/19
HAMILTON BULLS35 - 15FALKIRK RFC
GLASGOW ACCIES8 - 27STEWART'S MEL
GORDONIANS12 - 50GHK
WHITECRAIG25 - 45NEWTON STEWART
DUMFRIES SAINTS18 - 22PEEBLES RFC
KIRKCALDY RFC26 - 18PRESTON LODGE
09/11/19
PEEBLES RFC17 - 27PRESTON LODGE
NEWTON STEWART6 - 15DUMFRIES SAINTS
STEWART'S MEL39 - 0GORDONIANS
KIRKCALDY RFC50 - 35HAMILTON BULLS
FALKIRK RFC10 -13GLASGOW ACCIES
08/11/19
GHK43 - 17WHITECRAIGS
02/11/19
GORDONIANS20 -19FALKIRK RFC
GLASGOW ACCIES36 - 32HAMILTON BULLS
WHITECRAIGS5 - 47STEWART'S MEL
PRESTON LODGE40 - 0NEWTON STEWART
DUMFRIES SAINTS29 - 10GHK
PEEBLES RFC29 - 31KIRKCALDY RFC
19/10/19
HAMILTON BULLS57 - 5GORDONIANS
KIRKCALDY RFC45 - 23GLASGOW ACCIES
GHK33 - 26PRESTON LODGE
FALKIRK RFC42 - 12WHITECRAIGS
STEWART'S MELPDUMFRIES SAINTS
NEWTON STEWART28 - 22PEEBLES RFC
12/10/19
GORDONIANS RFC42-7GLASGOW ACADEMICALS RFC
WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB19-49HAMILTON BULLS
NEWTON STEWART RFC6-7KIRKCALDY RFC
DUMFRIES SAINTS RFC72-12FALKIRK RFC
PRESTON LODGE RFC25-19STEWART'S MELVILLE RFC
PEEBLES RFC21-15GHK
05/10/19
GHK11 - 10NEWTON STEWART RFC
STEWART'S MELVILLE RFC27 - 17PEEBLES RFC
FALKIRK RFC31 - 5PRESTON LODGE RFC
HAMILTON BULLS25 - 45DUMFRIES SAINTS RFC
GLASGOW ACADEMICALS RFC29 - 15WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB
KIRKCALDY RFC29 - 7GORDONIANS RFC
28/09/19
PEEBLES RFC38 - 29FALKIRK RFC
NEWTON STEWART RFC0 - 12STEWART'S MELVILLE RFC
WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB34 - 20GORDONIANS RFC
DUMFRIES SAINTS RFC63 - 0GLASGOW ACADEMICALS RFC
PRESTON LODGE RFC29 - 34HAMILTON BULLS
GHK32 - 10KIRKCALDY RFC
21/09/19
STEWART'S MELVILLE RFC19 - 44GHK
FALKIRK RFC26 - 44NEWTON STEWART RFC
HAMILTON BULLS29 - 31PEEBLES RFC
GLASGOW ACADEMICALS RFC29 - 39PRESTON LODGE RFC
GORDONIANS RFC10 - 19DUMFRIES SAINTS RFC
KIRKCALDY RFC48 - 13WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB
14/09/19
GHK44 - 17FALKIRK RFC
NEWTON STEWART RFC22 - 20HAMILTON BULLS
STEWART'S MELVILLE RFC19 - 13KIRKCALDY RFC
DUNFRIES SAINTS RFC83 - 12WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB
PRESTON LODGE RFC32 - 19GORDONIANS RFC
PEEBLES RFC27 - 0GLASGOW ACADEMICALS RFC
07/09/19
FALKIRK RFC21 -24STEWART'S MELVILLE RFC
GLASGOW ACADEMICALS RFC13 - 13NEWTON STEWART RFC
GORDONIANS RFC10 - 18PEEBLES RFC
WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB36 - 36PRESTON LODGE RFC
KIRKCALDY RFC26 - 29DUNFRIES SAINTS RFC
HAMILTON BULLS40 - 36GHK

Upcoming Nat 2 Fixtures 2020

25/01/20
WHITECRAIGS2PMKIRKCALDY RFC
STEWART'S MEL2PMDUMFRIES SAINTS
NEWTON STEWART2PMGLASGOW ACCIES
31/01/20
GHK7:30PMHAMILTON BULLS

We hope you’ve enjoyed reading this article

Support our new, improved coverage this season 2019-20, with Super 6, National 1 and 2 leagues, fixtures and tables, and the small matter of our comprehensive coverage of Scotland at the RWC from Japan.

Invest in our gameyou can make a difference by keeping Scottish rugby at all levels in the news.