National 2 League Table, upcoming fixtures and results

Upcoming fixtures, results and table for the Tennent's National 2 League

Falkirk`s Stewart McCulloch playing against Peebles last season.

Table as it stands (16/11/19)

Nat 2PWLDFADTBLBPts
Dumfries Saints98103731232506139
GHK107303182011177237
Kirkcaldy RFC10730285211746236
Stewart's Mel97202331331004133
Hamilton Bulls10550356288688331
Peebles RFC10640242214284230
Preston10541277244337228
Newton Stewart10451164191-274224
Glasgow Accies10361158313-1553017
Falkirk RFC10280222297-754315
Gordonians10280145304-159109
Whitecraigs10181188442-254309


Fixtures and results:   Premiership  |  National League 1National League 2  |  Super 6RWC2019

National 2 Results

16/11/19
HAMILTON BULLS35 - 15FALKIRK RFC
GLASGOW ACCIES8 - 27STEWART'S MEL
GORDONIANS12 - 50GHK
WHITECRAIG25 - 45NEWTON STEWART
DUMFRIES SAINTS18 - 22PEEBLES RFC
KIRKCALDY RFC26 - 18PRESTON LODGE
09/11/19
PEEBLES RFC17 - 27PRESTON LODGE
NEWTON STEWART6 - 15DUMFRIES SAINTS
STEWART'S MEL39 - 0GORDONIANS
KIRKCALDY RFC50 - 35HAMILTON BULLS
FALKIRK RFC10 -13GLASGOW ACCIES
08/11/19
GHK43 - 17WHITECRAIGS
02/11/19
GORDONIANS20 -19FALKIRK RFC
GLASGOW ACCIES36 - 32HAMILTON BULLS
WHITECRAIGS5 - 47STEWART'S MEL
PRESTON LODGE40 - 0NEWTON STEWART
DUMFRIES SAINTS29 - 10GHK
PEEBLES RFC29 - 31KIRKCALDY RFC
19/10/19
HAMILTON BULLS57 - 5GORDONIANS
KIRKCALDY RFC45 - 23GLASGOW ACCIES
GHK33 - 26PRESTON LODGE
FALKIRK RFC42 - 12WHITECRAIGS
STEWART'S MELPDUMFRIES SAINTS
NEWTON STEWART28 - 22PEEBLES RFC
12/10/19
GORDONIANS RFC42-7GLASGOW ACADEMICALS RFC
WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB19-49HAMILTON BULLS
NEWTON STEWART RFC6-7KIRKCALDY RFC
DUMFRIES SAINTS RFC72-12FALKIRK RFC
PRESTON LODGE RFC25-19STEWART'S MELVILLE RFC
PEEBLES RFC21-15GHK
05/10/19
GHK11 - 10NEWTON STEWART RFC
STEWART'S MELVILLE RFC27 - 17PEEBLES RFC
FALKIRK RFC31 - 5PRESTON LODGE RFC
HAMILTON BULLS25 - 45DUMFRIES SAINTS RFC
GLASGOW ACADEMICALS RFC29 - 15WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB
KIRKCALDY RFC29 - 7GORDONIANS RFC
28/09/19
PEEBLES RFC38 - 29FALKIRK RFC
NEWTON STEWART RFC0 - 12STEWART'S MELVILLE RFC
WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB34 - 20GORDONIANS RFC
DUMFRIES SAINTS RFC63 - 0GLASGOW ACADEMICALS RFC
PRESTON LODGE RFC29 - 34HAMILTON BULLS
GHK32 - 10KIRKCALDY RFC
21/09/19
STEWART'S MELVILLE RFC19 - 44GHK
FALKIRK RFC26 - 44NEWTON STEWART RFC
HAMILTON BULLS29 - 31PEEBLES RFC
GLASGOW ACADEMICALS RFC29 - 39PRESTON LODGE RFC
GORDONIANS RFC10 - 19DUMFRIES SAINTS RFC
KIRKCALDY RFC48 - 13WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB
14/09/19
GHK44 - 17FALKIRK RFC
NEWTON STEWART RFC22 - 20HAMILTON BULLS
STEWART'S MELVILLE RFC19 - 13KIRKCALDY RFC
DUNFRIES SAINTS RFC83 - 12WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB
PRESTON LODGE RFC32 - 19GORDONIANS RFC
PEEBLES RFC27 - 0GLASGOW ACADEMICALS RFC
07/09/19
FALKIRK RFC21 -24STEWART'S MELVILLE RFC
GLASGOW ACADEMICALS RFC13 - 13NEWTON STEWART RFC
GORDONIANS RFC10 - 18PEEBLES RFC
WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB36 - 36PRESTON LODGE RFC
KIRKCALDY RFC26 - 29DUNFRIES SAINTS RFC
HAMILTON BULLS40 - 36GHK

Upcoming Fixtures 2019

22/11/19
GHK2pmGLASGOW ACCIES
23/11/19
STEWART'S MEL2pmHAMILTON BULLS
FALKIRK RFC2pmKIRKCALDY RFC
NEWTON STEWART2pmGORDONIANS
PRESTON LODGE2pmDUMFRIES SAINTS
PEEBLES RFC3pmWHITECRAIG
30/11/19
NEWTON STEWART2pmGLASGOW ACCIES
PRESTON LODGE2pmWHITECRAIGS
DUMFRIES SAINTS2pmKIRKCALDY RFC
STEWART'S MEL2pmFALKIRK RFC
PEEBLES RFC3pmGORDONIANS
GHK3pmHAMILTON BULLS
07/12/19
KIRKCALDY RFC2pmSTEWART'S MEL
HAMILTON BULLS2pmNEWTON STEWART
GORDONIANS2pmPRESTON LODGE
GLASGOW ACCIES2pmPEEBLES RFC
WHITECRAIGS2pmDUMFRIES SAINTS
FALKIRK RFC2pmGHK
14/12/19
NEWTON STEWART2pmFALKIRK RFC
PRESTON LODGE2pmGLASGOW ACCIES
DUMFRIES SAINTS2pmGORDONIANS
WHITECRAIGS2pmKIRKCALDY RFC
GHK3pmSTEWART'S MEL
PEEBLES RFC3pmHAMILTON BULLS

We hope you’ve enjoyed reading this article

Support our new, improved coverage this season 2019-20, with Super 6, National 1 and 2 leagues, fixtures and tables, and the small matter of our comprehensive coverage of Scotland at the RWC from Japan.

Invest in our gameyou can make a difference by keeping Scottish rugby at all levels in the news.