BT PREMIERSHIP: LEADERBOARDS (AFTER 13 ROUNDS)

TOP TRY SCORER

12 ROSS McCANN (MELROSE)

11 – GEORGE HORNE (GLASGOW HAWKS)

10 – KERR GOSSMAN (GLASGOW HAWKS)

9 – HARVEY ELMS & CAMERON GRAY (BOTH CURRIE), CRAIG ROBERTSON (GALA)

8 – BLAIR MACPHERSON (AYR), JORDAN EDMUNDS (BOROUGHMUIR), RUARIDH KNOTT (MELROSE)

7 – BEN ROBBINS (CURRIE), ROSS COMBE & RORY SCHOLES (GALA), JUNIOR BULUMAKAU (GLASGOW HAWKS), WESLEY HAMILTON (HAWICK)

6 – GRANT ANDERSON (AYR), GRANT McCONNELL (BOROUGHMUIR), GRANT STEWART (GLASGOW HAWKS), BRUCE MCNEIL (HAWICK), CRAIG PRINGLE (STIRLING COUNTY)

5 – ROSS CURLE (AYR), MATT FAGERSON & ROBERT BEATTIE (GLASGOW HAWKS), DARCY GRAHAM (HAWICK), PENALTY TRY (HERIOT’S), JASON BAGGOTT (MELROSE), ANGUS DUCKETT (WATSONIANS)

4 –JAMIE BOVA, CRAIG GOSSMAN, DANNY MCCLUSKEY & ARCHIE RUSSELL(ALL AYR), CRAIG KEDDIE (BOROUGHMUIR), JOSH HENDERSON, BRENDAN MCGROARTY & TOMMY SPINKS (ALL GLASGOW HAWKS), JOSH LAIRD, ANDREW SIMMERS & CHARLIE SIMPSON (ALL HERIOT’S), RUSSELL ANDERSON, CRAIG JACKSON & AUSTEN LOCKINGTON (BOTH MELROSE), ROSS JONES (STIRLING COUNTY)


 stirling-county


TOP TRY SCORERS (TEAM)

70 – GLASGOW HAWKS

62 – AYR & MELROSE

47 –HERIOT’S

51 – CURRIE

42 – BOROUGHMUIR & GALA

37 – STIRLING COUNTY & WATSONIANS

34 – HAWICK


 cala-currie


GOLDEN BOOT (POINTS KICKED)

107 –  JONNY HOPE (STIRLING COUNTY)

100 – GREGOR HUNTER (GALA)

99 – GEORGE HORNE (GLASGOW HAWKS)

97 – FRAZIER CLIMO (AYR) & JASON BAGGOTT (MELROSE)

90 – ALEX HAGART (HERIOT’S)

88 – CHRIS LAIDLAW (BOROUGHMUIR)

74 –  JAMIE FORBES (CURRIE)

61 – ALI WEIR (HAWICK)

54 – ANDREW CHALMERS (WATSONIANS)


 rugbyclublaunchadd


OVERALL TABLE

round-13

Feature image of Adam Sinclair by Bryan Robertson

About David Barnes 2971 Articles
David has worked as a freelance rugby journalist since 2004 covering every level of the game in Scotland for publications including he Herald/Sunday Herald, The Sunday Times, The Telegraph, The Scotsman/Scotland on Sunday/Evening News, The Daily Record, The Daily Mail/Mail on Sunday and The Sun.